RU-58841 Pharmaceutical Raw Materials CAS 154992-24-2 For Hair Loss Treatment
10g
MOQ
negotiate
Price
RU-58841 Pharmaceutical Raw Materials CAS 154992-24-2 For Hair Loss Treatment
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Yuan Cheng
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: 154992-24-2
High Light:

raw materials testing pharmaceutical

,

raw material pharmaceutical

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Discreet package
Delivery Time: 4-7 work days
Payment Terms: Bank transfer,,MoneyGram,Bitcoin
Supply Ability: 5000kg/m
Specifications
Chemical Name: RU-58841
Appearance: White Powder
Email: Kevin@chembj.com
Purity: 99%
Whatsapp: +86 15372415908
Grade: Pharmaceutical Grade
CAS: 154992-24-2
MF: C17H18F3N3O3
MW: 369.3383
Product Description

Pharmaceutical Grade White Powder CAS 154992-24-2 RU-58841 for Hair Loss Treatment

 

Product Name:Minoxidil
Alias:loniten,Monoxodyl,Lonolox
CAS No.: 38304-91-5
EINECS No.: 253-874-2
Molecular Formula: C9H15N5O
Molecular Weight: 209.25
Purity:99%
Appearance: white or almost white crystalline powder
Grade:Pharmaceutical Grade

 

 

Minoxidil sulphate was the first drug approved by the FDA for the treatment of androgenetic alopecia (hair loss). Before that, minoxidil had been used as vasodilator drug prescribed as oral tablet to treat high blood pressure, with side effects that included hair growth and reversal of male baldness. In the 1980s, UpJohn Corporation came out with a topical solution of 2% minoxidil, called Rogaine, for the specific treatment of androgenetic alopecia. Since the 1990s, numerous generic forms of minoxidil have become available to treat hair loss while the oral form is still used to treat high blood pressure.

 

The popularity hair loss treatment is due to the general preference in the overall population for the cosmetic appearance of a full head of hair. Minoxidil is used to stimulate hair growth in areas of the scalp that have stopped growing hair. As of early 2001, the exact mechanism of action of minoxidil is not known.

 

 

Usage


Minoxidil is a clinical oral medication for lowering blood pressure , also known as minoxidil , piperazine pyrimidine diamine, buck fixed , Minoxidil blood given , are potassium channel opener , can direct relaxation of vascular smooth muscle, there is a strong expansion of the role of small arteries , the peripheral resistance decreased , blood vessels expand, blood pressure , and had no effect on the capacitance vessels , it can promote venous return .

 

Meanwhile, the reflex regulation and positive frequency effect, can increase cardiac output and heart rate , but does not cause orthostatic hypotension. Clinic for refractory hypertension and renal hypertension treatment. Can also be used for other antihypertensive drugs ineffective severe hypertension , but the need to avoid sodium retention diuretics and β -blockers can be combined to make increased efficacy , adverse reactions decreased.

 

 

Hair Loss Treatment

 

Minoxidil is an antihypertensive vasodilator medication. It also slows hair loss and promotes hair regrowth in some people. Now off-patent, it is available over the counter for the treatment of androgenic alopecia.

Minoxidil, applied topically, is widely used for the treatment of hair loss. It is effective in helping promote hair growth in both males and females with androgenic alopecia.About 40% of men experience hair regrowth after 3-6 months.Minoxidil must be used indefinitely for continued support of existing hair follicles and the maintenance of any experienced hair regrowth.It is the only topical product that is FDA-approved for androgenic hair loss.Treatments usually include a 5% concentration solution that is designed for men, and a 2% concentration solution for women.Minoxidil has been approved for female use by the FDA.

 

 

HOT SALES

 

Boldenone undecylenate (EQ)
Clomiphene Citrate(Clomid)
Drostanolone propionate (Masteron)
Methandrostenolone (Dianabol)
Testosterone Enanthate
Testosterone cypionate
Testosterone propionate
Trenbolone Acetate
Trenbolone enanthate

 

 

COA

 

Items Specification Results
Appearance White crystalline powder Conforms
Assay (HPLC or TLC) 99% 99.80%
Total impurity ≤ 0.1% 0.02%
Loss on drying (%) ≤ 1.0% 0.10%
Heavy Metal 10ppm maximum Conforms
Lead 2ppm maximum Conforms
Arsenic 2ppm maximum Conforms
Mercury 1ppm maximum Conforms
Microbiological Items
Total Plate Count 1000cfu/g Conforms
Yeast & Mold 100cfu/g Conforms
E. Coli Negative Conforms
Salmonella Negative Conforms

 

 

Product Image

 

RU-58841 Pharmaceutical Raw Materials CAS 154992-24-2 For Hair Loss Treatment 0

If you are interested inTrestolone,please contact: 
Whatsapp:+86 15372415908

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Lisa
Fax : 86-27-88308150-803
Characters Remaining(20/3000)